archive

2018 Festival Programme

POSTED: 30/04/18

Download the 2018 Programme here (5.9mb PDF) Feature Screenings Black 47, The Killing of a Sacred Deer, Michael Inside, Noble, Kisses, Breakfast on Pluto, Good Favour, Making the Grade, The Breadwinner, Movie Going Memories,...

Read Full Article

2017 Festival Programme

POSTED: 08/05/17

Download the 2017 Programme here (8.6mb PDF) Feature Screenings Secret Scripture, Umbra – Eclipse of the Moon, Why is there Anything Instead of Nothing, The Lobster, The Program, Goodnight Mister Tom, Beyond the Woods, Zazy,...

Read Full Article

2016 Festival Programme

POSTED: 06/05/16

Download the 2016 Programme here (PDF) Feature Screenings: Viva, Room, Atlantic, Sing Street, Mammal, The Wind That Shakes The Barley, Mandela at 90, The Living of Pigeons, Happy Hour, A Doctor’s Sword, Dare to be...

Read Full Article

2015 Festival – The Awards

POSTED: 02/06/15

BEST OF FESTIVAL Cash Prize of €2,000 and an original Pat Connor sculpture An Der Tür – Miriam Bliese (3m/Germany/Drama) BEST IRISH SHORT FILM Cash Prize of €1,250 Cutting Grass – John Kennedy &...

Read Full Article

2015 Festival Programme

POSTED: 29/04/15

Download the 2015 Programme here (PDF) Feature Screenings: The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, Frank, Once, Life’s a Breeze, Worst Case Scenario, In the Bell’s Shadow, The Ocean of Helena Lee, The Hit Producer,...

Read Full Article

2014 Festival – The Awards

POSTED: 01/06/14

BEST OF FESTIVAL Cash Prize of €2,000 and an original Pat Connor sculpture Rúbaí Louise Ní Fhiannachta (11m/Ireland/Drama) Stolen Yvonne Keane (12m/Ireland/Drama) Breakfast Wine Ian Fitzgibbon (12m/Ireland/Drama) Mechanic Feidlim Cannon & Tom Sullivan (15m/Ireland/Drama)...

Read Full Article

2014 Festival Programme

POSTED: 28/04/14

Download the 2014 Programme here (PDF) Feature Screenings: Philomena, Run & Jump, Performance, The Lord’s Burning Rain, Volkswagen Joe, Living in a Coded Land, Bleak Paradise, Thank You Comrades, Silent Killer, plus, of course,...

Read Full Article

2013 Festival – The Awards

POSTED: 19/02/14

BEST OF FESTIVAL Judge: FFF Committee Cash Prize of €2,000 and an original Pat Connor sculpture Atrophy – Mairtin de Barra (13m/Ireland/Drama) – JOINT WINNER The Girl with the Mechanical Maiden – Eleanor Bowman...

Read Full Article

2013 Festival Programme

POSTED: 01/05/13

Download the 2013 Programme here (PDF)...

Read Full Article